Get on the right side of The Great Reset

..and receive a free copy of my Crypto Capitalist Manifesto!

Privacy Policy

Bombthrower Media does not in any way share the personal information that you have included in the personal information section of your member pages. Your information is neither sold nor rented to any third party or information collection organization and is used solely for the administration of your TheCryptoCapitalist™ account.

Bombthrower Mailing List Information:

The information collected by Bombthrower, including name and email address is used to email you about new posts to the site and general analysis and commentary. We will never sell, rent or share you email address with third-party mailers.

Bombthrower Media also operates TheCryptoCapitalist and some email messages may contain references or promotional offers for TheCryptoCapitalist service.

European General Data Protection Rules

TTheCryptoCapitalist™ is a Canadian entity, incorporated in the Province of Ontario. As such we conform to PIPEDA, the privacy regulation of our home country.

Our Use of Cookies

We do not collect personal information without your knowledge and permission, nor do we resell or distribute any site visitor data, including information that may be collected as a natural by-product of your visit.

For general information on what cookies are and what they can and can’t do for you, take a quick look at our Cookie FAQ below.

The widespread concern about cookies has very little to do with the technology and very much to do with the fear that unscrupulous site operators might use cookies for unacceptable practices.

easyDNS™ only uses cookies to remember certain things about you between visits to our site, and as you move between pages on the site.

Our Web site utilizes cookies in order to provide you with a better experience. For security reasons (even though only we can read the cookies we send you), TheCryptoCapitalist™  will only store a unique identifying number in the cookie we send. We never store your username, password, credit card information, or any other personal information about you in our cookie.

Cookie FAQ

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a very small text file placed on your hard drive by a website.
Why use cookies?
Cookies are the easiest way to tell the website you are visiting that you have returned. They also provide a way to store information about you between visits.
Are they harmful?
No. Here are a list of things that a cookie can’t do:
• it can’t deliver viruses to your computer
• it can’t be read by any website other than the one that gave it to you
• it can’t allow us to read files or sensitive information on your hard drive
• it can’t reveal personal information about yourself, where you live, what your income is, or any other piece of personal information that you don’t explicitly provide